Cisco maintenance, hardware and other services

Maintenance, hardware supply and other services for Cisco UCS and networking products

Over the years, Cisco have offered a broad range of devices within their networking range. Recently they have added a very popular range of UCS blade systems.

Hardware and software maintenance for Cisco

Regardless of whether or not your Cisco End of Service Life has passed we can continue the support for your Cisco .

We've been maintaining mission-critical IT systems for more than twenty years and we understand that your server and storage systems are the backbone of your business, accordingly our service levels are of the highest standards in order to keep your data on-line.

Listed below are Cisco's designated End of Service Life dates (see Cisco's web site for official release and EOSL dates), but Com-Com continue to supply parts, upgrades and complete arrays extending the life of equipment, providing greater ROI and freedom for customers to decide their own budgetary and migration timetables.

With a large inventory of quality Cisco hardware, Com-Com provide immediate availability for all Cisco networking parts. Cisco qualified sales and engineering professionals can provide help with everything from the specification through to the installation, configuration and on-going support.
cisco

End of manufacturer support information is correct according to the information we have at the time of compilation. For the official manufacturer position you should contact Cisco.
Manufacturer/ModelEnd of
manufacturer
support
(some dates may be estimated)
Com-Com support
until date
(minimum)
Cisco AIR-CT2504-5-K9 2504 Wireless Controller with 5 AP LicensesUnknownOngoing
Cisco AIR-WLC4402-25-K9 4400 Series WLAN Controller for up to 25 Lightweight APs2016-06-302023-06-30
Cisco AIR-AP1231G-E-K9 AIRONET 1231 WIRELESS ACCESS POINT2014-06-182021-06-18
Cisco AIR-CAP2602E-E-K9 Aironet 2602e Wireless Access Point - 802.11UnknownOngoing
Cisco AIR-CAP2602I-E-K9 Aironet 2602i Wireless Access Point - 802.11UnknownOngoing
Cisco ASA-SSAIP-10-K9 ASA 5500 AIP Security Services Module 102019-10-312026-10-31
Cisco ASA5510-BUN-K9 ASA 5510 Appliance with SW, 5FE, 3DES/AES2018-09-302025-09-30
Cisco ASA5515-IPS-K9 ASA 5515-X WITH IPS SW 6GE2020-04-302027-04-30
Cisco ASA5520-BUN-K9 ASA 5520 Appliance with SW, HA, 4GE+1FE, 3DES/AES2018-09-302025-09-30
Cisco ASA-55CSC-10-K9 ASA Content Security SSm-10 w/50 Use AV/Spy, 1YR SubscriptionUnknownOngoing
Cisco WS-CE500-24TT Catalyst 24 Ethernet 10/100 & 2 10/100/1000 ports Switch2014-12-162021-12-16
Cisco WS-C2948G-GE-TX Catalyst 2948G-GE-TX, 48 10/100/1000 ports + 4 SFP ports2012-01-292019-01-29
Cisco WS-C2950-12 Catalyst 2950 12 Port Ethernet Switch2013-10-202020-10-20
Cisco C2960-24TT-L Catalyst 2950 24 Port 10/100 + 1000BT Ethernet Switch2019-10-312026-10-31
Cisco WS-C2950-24 Catalyst 2950 24 Port Ethernet Switch2013-10-202020-10-20
Cisco WS-2950T-48 Catalyst 2950 48 Port Ethernet Switch2011-12-312018-12-31
Cisco WS-2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 2960 24 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch2017-07-312024-07-31
Cisco WS-2960-48PST-L Catalyst 2960 48 Port 10/100 PoE + 2 1000BT Ethernet Switch2019-10-312026-10-31
Cisco WS-2960G-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 48 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch2017-07-312024-07-31
Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base2019-10-312026-10-31
Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE, 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base2019-10-312026-10-31
Cisco C2960S-48TS-L Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE, 4 x 1Gb SFP2019-10-312026-10-31
Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE, PoE 370W 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base2019-10-312026-10-31
Cisco WS-CB3020 Catalyst 3020 Blade Switch 16 port 10/100/1002018-11-302025-11-30
Cisco WS-CBS3032-DEL Catalyst 3032 Blade Switch 16 port 10/100/1002018-12-312025-12-31
Cisco WS-C3512-XL-EN Catalyst 3512 12 x 10/100 + 2 x GBIC ports switch2007-07-272014-07-27
Cisco WS-C3524-XL-EN Catalyst 3524 24 x 10/100 + 2 x GBIC ports switch2007-07-272014-07-27
Cisco WS-C3548-XL-EN Catalyst 3548 XL 48 port 10/100 Switch2007-07-272014-07-27
Cisco WS-C3550-48-SMI Catalyst 35502011-05-022018-05-02
Cisco WS-3550-24PWR-SMI Catalyst 35502011-05-022018-05-02
Cisco WS-C3550-12T Catalyst 3550 10 x 10/100/1000 + 2 GBIC ports Switch2011-05-022018-05-02
Cisco WS-C3560-24TS-S Catalyst 3560 24 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 SFP-based Gigabit ports2015-07-312022-07-31
Cisco WS-C3560-48TS-S Catalyst 3560 28 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 4 SFP-based Gigabit ports2018-01-312025-01-31
Cisco CAT3600 Catalyst 3600UnknownOngoing
Cisco CAT3750 Catalyst 3750UnknownOngoing
Cisco WS-C3750G-12S-E Catalyst 3750 12 SFP + IPS Image2018-01-312025-01-31
Cisco WS-C3750-24PS-S Catalyst 3750 24 port multilayer switch2015-07-312022-07-31
Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS-S Catalyst 3750 24 port multilayer switch2014-03-152021-03-15
Cisco WS-C3750G-24TS-E Catalyst 3750 24 port multilayer switch2014-03-152021-03-15
Cisco WS-C3750-48TS-S Catalyst 3750 48 port 10/1002015-07-312022-07-31
Cisco WS-C3750-48PS-E Catalyst 3750 48 port 10/1002015-07-312022-07-31
Cisco WS-C3750-48PS-S Catalyst 3750 48 port 10/1002015-07-312022-07-31
Cisco WS-C3750V2-48TS-E Catalyst 3750V2 48 Port 10/100 + 4 SFP Ethernet Switch2021-05-312028-05-31
Cisco WS-C3750X-48T-L Catalyst 3750X 48 Port 0/100/1000 Ethernet Switch2021-10-312028-10-31
Cisco WS-C3750X-48P-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch2021-10-312028-10-31
Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF-S Catalyst 3750X 48 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch2021-10-312028-10-31
Cisco WS-X4448-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4000 48 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Module2013-05-112020-05-11
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ Catalyst 4000 48-Port 10/100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet Switching Module2019-04-302026-04-30
Cisco WS-X4008 Catalyst 4000 AC Power Supply2010-05-032017-05-03
Cisco WS-X4012 Catalyst 4000 Supervisor Engine Module I2005-07-262012-07-26
Cisco WS-X4013 Catalyst 4000 Supervisor Engine Module II2006-05-032013-05-03
Cisco WS-C4003 Catalyst 4003 3 Slot Chassis2009-07-262016-07-26
Cisco WS-C4006 Catalyst 4006 6 Slot Chassis2010-05-032017-05-03
Cisco N-WS-X4014 Catalyst 4006 Supervisor Engine Module III2009-07-262016-07-26
Cisco PWR-C45-1000AC Catalyst 4500 1000W AC Power SupplyUnknownOngoing
Cisco WS-X4424-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 24 Port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45)2015-07-312022-07-31
Cisco WS-X4548-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 48 Port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Module (RJ45)2015-07-312022-07-31
Cisco WS-C4507R Catalyst 4500 7 Slot Chassis2015-07-312022-07-31
Cisco CAT4503 Catalyst 45032015-07-312022-07-31
Cisco WS-C4900M Catalyst 4900M Switch 2 module chassis (2U)2021-10-312028-10-31
Cisco WS-C4912G Catalyst 4912G Switch, Fixed 12 ports Switched 1000BaseX (GBIC)2005-11-032012-11-03
Cisco PWR-C49-300AC Catalyst 4948 300-Watt AC Power2020-01-312027-01-31
Cisco WS-C4948E Catalyst 4948 Fixed-Config 48-port 10/100/1000 Ethernet Switch 2018-07-312025-07-31
Cisco CAT6000 Catalyst 6000UnknownOngoing
Cisco WS-X6416-GBIC Catalyst 6000 16-port Gig-Ethernet Mod. (Req. GBICs)2011-01-312018-01-31
Cisco WS-X6416-GE-MT Catalyst 6000 16-port Gig-Ethernet Mod., MT-RJ2009-05-312016-05-31
Cisco WS-X6248-RJ-45VP Catalyst 6000 48-port 10/100 + Voice Power, RJ-452006-03-312013-03-31
Cisco WS-X6408A-GBIC Catalyst 6000 8-port GE, Enhanced QoS (Req. GBICs)2014-05-312021-05-31
Cisco WS-X6066-SLB-APC Catalyst 6000 Content Switching Module2015-08-312022-08-31
Cisco WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2 Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine2012-02-282019-02-28
Cisco WS-X6K-SUP1A-2GE Catalyst 6000 Supervisor Engine1A, Enhanced QoS, 2GE2010-03-252017-03-25
Cisco WS-C6513 Catalyst 6500 13 Slot Chassis2017-08-312024-08-31
Cisco WS-X6516A-GBIC Catalyst 6500 16-port GigE Mod, Fabric Enabled2017-07-312024-07-31
Cisco WS-X6724-SFP Catalyst 6500 24-Port GigE Fabric Enabled2020-07-312027-07-31
Cisco WS-CAC-3000W Catalyst 6500 3000W AC Power SupplyUnknownOngoing
Cisco WS-6548-RJ-45 Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100 RJ45, X-Bar2013-01-312020-01-31
Cisco WS-X6348-RJ-45 Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100, Upgradable to Voice, RJ-452011-01-312018-01-31
Cisco WS-X6748-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod Fabric2021-04-302028-04-30
Cisco WS-X6148-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-port 10/100/1000 GE Mod., RJ-452018-07-312025-07-31
Cisco WS-X6548-GE-TX Catalyst 6500 48-Port Fabric Enabled 10/100/1000 Module2017-07-312024-07-31
Cisco WS-C6506 Catalyst 6500 6 slot Chassis2012-11-302019-11-30
Cisco WS-SUP720-3B Catalyst 6500 7600 Supervisor2018-01-312025-01-31
Cisco WS-SUP720 Catalyst 6500 7600 Supervisor Fabric2014-12-172021-12-17
Cisco WS-F6700-CFC catalyst 6500 Central Fwd Card for WS-X67xx2021-04-302028-04-30
Cisco WS-C6506-E Catalyst 6500 Enhanced 6 slot ChassisUnknownOngoing
Cisco WS-X6K-S2-6408A Catalyst 6500 S2-MSFC2 and WS-X6408-GBIC2012-02-282019-02-28
Cisco WS-F6K-PFC3B Catalyst 6500 Sup 720 Polict Feature Card2019-01-312026-01-31
Cisco WS-C6506-E-FAN Catalyst 6500-E Chassis Fan TrayUnknownOngoing
Cisco WS-C6509 Catalyst 6509 Chassis, 9 slot2012-11-302019-11-30
Cisco CISCO-1721 Cisco 1721 Modular Access Router 2012-03-252019-03-25
Cisco CISCO-2500 Cisco 2500UnknownOngoing
Cisco CISCO-2811 Cisco 2811 Integrated Services Router2016-10-312023-10-31
Cisco CISCO-2821 Cisco 2821 Integrated Services Router2016-10-312023-10-31
Cisco CISCO2901/K9 CISCO 2901 W/2 GE,4 EHWIC,2 DSP,256MB CF,512MB DRAM,IP BASEUnknownOngoing
Cisco CISCO-2911 Cisco 2911 Integrated Services RouterUnknownOngoing
Cisco CISCO-3845 Cisco 3845 Integrated Services Router2016-10-312023-10-31
Cisco RSP4+ Cisco 7500 Series Route Switch Processor 4+2012-12-312019-12-31
Cisco CISCO-7507 Cisco 7507 7-Slot, 2 CyBus, 1 RSP2, 1 AC Power Supply2009-01-172016-01-17
Cisco CISCO805 Cisco 805 Router2012-07-142019-07-14
Cisco CISCO-1811/K9 Cisco 811 Dual Ethernet Security Router2016-04-302023-04-30
Cisco UCS-C220-M3 Cisco UCS C220 M3 1U ServerUnknownOngoing
Cisco SWS-CISCO CO-BRANDED SOFTWARE SUPPORTUnknownOngoing
Cisco WS-G5486 GBIC 1000Base-LX/LH long haul2019-01-312026-01-31
Cisco WS-G5484 GBIC 1000Base-SX Short Wavelength2019-01-312026-01-31
Cisco GLC-SX-MM GE SFP LC Connector SX Transceiver2018-03-312025-03-31
Cisco MDS9222I MDS 9222i 18-port FC and 4-port GE + 1-slot Modular Switch2020-04-302027-04-30
Cisco DS-X9124 MDS9000 24-Port 4Gb Multilayer Fabric Switch2015-02-282022-02-28
Cisco MDS-9124 MDS9124 24 Port 4Gb FC Switch2019-01-312026-01-31
Cisco DS-C9216-K9 MDS9216 16 Port 2Gb Multilayer Fabric Switch2010-11-152017-11-15
Cisco MDS-9506 MDS9506 Multilayer Director2022-04-302029-04-30
Cisco WS-X6380-NAM Network Analysis Module for Catalyst 60002007-07-272014-07-27
Cisco PIX515E PIX515 Chassis2013-07-272020-07-27
Cisco PIX525-UR-BUN PIX525 Unrestricted bundle2013-07-272020-07-27
Cisco HP-7825H3 Unified Communication Appliance (HP DL320 G3)UnknownOngoing

IT maintenance services

IT managed services

Com-Com in your industry

National coverage

UK Map

Mission-critical IT server support for customers in the UK and across the world. Our nationwide and international coverage delivers the SLA you need wherever you are.

What our clients say...

"Com-Com are always keen to solve our problems without blinding us with technical mumbo jumbo." IT manager - School



Search for over 4 million parts and get availability from our stock and over 3,000 other suppliers.

For enquiries submitted before 3pm UK time on business days, we will do our best to get prices to you on the same day.

Call : +44 208 885 9900

Computer Computer Ltd
2 Constable Crescent, London N15 4QZ, UK
Registered Business No. 2484053.

Linkedin